port-4200-is-already-in-use-when-running-the-ng-serve-command

QuestionsCategory: Questionsport-4200-is-already-in-use-when-running-the-ng-serve-command
jasmeen asked 10 months ago

Port 4200 is already in use when running the ng serve command. How to solve this?

Sannydet replied 10 months ago

Make a more new posts please 🙂
___

Ajay Malhotra Staff replied 10 months ago

Sure

sdfsf replied 10 months ago

dsfs

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2 Answers
Best Answer
Ajay Malhotra answered 10 months ago

Jusrt run:

$ ng serve – -port 4300

jasmeen replied 10 months ago

Thank you for quick reply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

sdfsfsd answered 10 months ago

sdfdsf

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Your Answer

9 + 20 =

Positive SSL