port-4200-is-already-in-use-when-running-the-ng-serve-command

QuestionsCategory: Questionsport-4200-is-already-in-use-when-running-the-ng-serve-command
jasmeen asked 6 months ago

Port 4200 is already in use when running the ng serve command. How to solve this?

Sannydet replied 5 months ago

Make a more new posts please 🙂
___

Ajay Malhotra Staff replied 5 months ago

Sure

sdfsf replied 5 months ago

dsfs

2 Answers
Best Answer
Ajay Malhotra answered 6 months ago

Jusrt run:

$ ng serve – -port 4300

jasmeen replied 6 months ago

Thank you for quick reply.

sdfsfsd answered 5 months ago

sdfdsf

Your Answer

13 + 17 =

Positive SSL