Laravel 5.5 ajax call 419 (unknown status) for ajax

QuestionsCategory: QuestionsLaravel 5.5 ajax call 419 (unknown status) for ajax
hardeep asked 1 year ago

Laravel 5.5 ajax call 419 (unknown status) for ajax

EJrob replied 3 months ago

Elton John is my favourite UK singer of the world. I’m happy to present for you this tour schedule.

EJrob replied 3 months ago

Elton John is my favourite UK singer of the world. I’m happy to present for you this tour schedule.

EJrob replied 3 months ago

Elton John is my favourite UK singer of the world. I’m happy to present for you this tour schedule. Check

EJrob replied 3 months ago

Elton John is my favourite UK singer of the world. I’m happy to present for you this tour schedule.

EJrob replied 3 months ago

Elton John is my favourite UK singer of the world. I’m happy to present for you this tour schedule. Check

CliffCes replied 3 months ago

Joe Bonamassa is an acclaimed nation vocalist, so don’t miss the likelihood to visit

KimerWooxy replied 2 months ago

Interested in HARD ROCK? How about Kiss band? The band is on a tour this year all across USA and Canada. Click on [url=http://kisstourdates.com]KISS Concert 2019 Philadelphia[/url] to know more about KISS tour dates in 2019.

nkotbWooxy replied 3 weeks ago

New Kids on the Block is my favourite pop-band of 90s. They had so many hit songs! The ones I remember are ‘Tonight’, ‘Baby, I Believe In You’ and their hit ‘Step By Step’. These are real masterpieces, not fake ones like today! And it is awesome they have a tour in 2019! So I’m going to visit their concert this year. The tour dates is here: [url=https://newkidsontheblocktour2019.com]New Kids on the Block concert list[/url]. Open the page and maybe we can even visit one of the concerts together!

CarrieWooxy replied 1 week ago

Carrie Underwood is my favourite US singer. She is young, beautiful and charming woman in her 30s. Her voice takes me away from all problems of this planet and I start enjoy my life and listen songs created by her mind. Now the singer is on a Cry Pretty 360 Tour started in May of 2019. The concerts scheduled for this year, up to the 31st of October. Tickets are available for all men and women with different income. If you love contry music, then you must visit at least one of her concert. All tour dates are available at the [url=https://carrieunderwoodtour.com]carrieunderwoodtour[/url]. Open the website and make yourself familiar with all powerful Carrie Underwood concerts in 2019!

2 Answers
Best Answer
therichpost answered 1 year ago

 use:
      
 
$.ajaxSetup({
  headers: {
    ‘X-CSRF-TOKEN’: $(‘meta[name=”csrf-token”]’).attr(‘content’)
  }
});

hardeep replied 1 year ago

thank you

hardeep answered 10 months ago

Use this in the head section also:

<meta name="csrf-token" content="{{ csrf_token() }}">

Your Answer

6 + 4 =

Positive SSL